skip to main content
Space
Space
Left

 

 

Middle School Baseball

Date Time Location Opponent

8-10 5:15 Bradford Mayfield (DH)

8-13 5:00 Mayfield Mayfield (one 7)

8-16 5:00 Graves Co.  Graves Co. (DH)

8-23 5:30 Bradford Carlisle (DH)

8-27 5:30 Bradford Hickman Co. (one 7)

9-4 5:00 Mayfield Mayfield (DH)

9-11 5:30 Carlisle Carlisle Co. (DH)

9-13 5:30 Bradford Graves Co. (DH)

9-17 5:30 Hickman Co.  Hickman Co. (one 7)

9-18 5:00 Graves Co.  Graves Co. (DH)

 

 

Middle School Softball

Date Time Location Opponent

8-7 5:00 Gibson Co.  Gibson Co. (DH)

8-9 5:00 Greenfield Greenfield

8-14 5:00 Medina Medina (DH)

8-21 5:00 Milan Milan (DH)

9-6 5:00 Crockett Co.  Crockett Co. (DH)

9-10 4:30 Trenton Trenton (DH)

9-24 5:00 Bradford

 

 

High School Golf

Date Opponent Location

8-9 Halls Dyersburg Municipal

8-13 Gleason, Greenfield Persimmon Hills CC

8-21 McKenzie Carroll Lake CC

8-27 Dresden, Westview Persimmon Hills CC

8-28 Greenfield Persimmon Hills CC

9-11 Trenton, S Fulton, Gibson Co.  Gibson County CC

9-13 Trenton, Union City, Gibson Co.  Gibson County CC

9-17 Dresden, Trenton, Union City Persimmon Hills CC

9-24 District Tournament Persimmon Hills CC

 

Bradford Jr. High School Basketball
2018-2019

Monday Oct. 15 Gleason Home 6:00

Tuesday Oct. 16 Greenfield Away 6:00
Thursday Oct. 18 Trenton Away 6:00 
Monday Oct. 22 Crockett Away 6:00

Tuesday Oct. 23 Jr. Pioneers Home 6:00

Thursday Oct. 25 Humboldt Away 6:00

Thursday Nov. 1 Rutherford Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30

Monday Nov. 5 Milan Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30

Tuesday Nov. 6 West Carroll Away 6:00 
Thursday Nov. 8 Medina Away 6:00 
Saturday Nov. 10. Jr. Pioneers Away 12:00
Monday Nov. 12 Dyer Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30
Thursday Nov. 15 Humboldt Home 6:00
Monday Nov. 26 Rutherford Away 6:00 
Thursday Nov. 29 Milan Away 6:00
Saturday Dec.1 Medina Home 1:00
Thursday Dec. 6 Trenton Home 6:00 Boys JV 12:30
Monday Dec. 10 Dyer Away 6:00 
Thursday Dec. 13 Crockett Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30

Saturday Jan. 5-12 Jr. High Tournament @ Milan Middle School

Bradford High School Basketball
2018-2019


Saturday Nov. 10 Jamboree TBA
Tuesday Nov. 13 Peabody (HOF) Home 6:00
Saturday Nov. 17 Gibson County(HOF) Away 6:00
Monday Nov. 19 JCS Away 6:00
Tuesday Nov. 27 McKenzie Home 6:00
Friday Nov. 30 JCS Home 6:00

Tuesday Dec. 4 Dresden* Away 6:00
Friday Dec. 7 Milan Away 6:00
Tuesday Dec. 11 Gleason* Home 6:00
Friday Dec. 14 South Fulton* Home 6:00
Monday Dec. 17 McKenzie Away 6:00
Tuesday Dec. 18 Fulton City Away 6:00
Thursday Dec. 20 Peabody Away 6:00

Dec. 27-29 Boys & Girls Christmas Tournament Milan High School


Friday Jan. 4 Union City* Away 6:00
Monday Jan. 7 West Carroll Away 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 8 Lake County* Home 6:00
Friday Jan. 11 Greenfield* Away 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 15 Dresden* Home 6:00
Saturday Jan. 19 Milan Home 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 22 Gleason* Away 6:00
Friday Jan. 25 South Fulton* Away 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 29 Union City* Home 6:00

Friday Feb. 1 Lake County* Away 6:00
Saturday Feb. 2 West Carroll Home 6:00
Tuesday Feb. 5 Greenfield* Home 6:00

 

* indicates district game

Bradford High School Softball 2019

Date Opponent Time Location
March 11 Gibson County 5:00 Away
March 12 Gleason* 5:00 Home
March 14 Dresden* 5:00 Home
March 18 Greenfield* 4:30 Away
March 19 Union City* 5:00 Home
March 22 South Fulton* 5:00 Home
April 2 Peabody 4:30 Home
April 4 Bruceton DH 5:00 Away
April 5 Lake County* DH 5:00 Away
April 8 West Carroll 5:00 Away
April 9 Gleason* 5:00 Away
April 11 Dresden* 5:00 Away
April 15 Peabody 4:30 Away
April 16 Greenfield* 4:30 Home
April 22 Gibson County 5:00 Home
April 23 Union City* 5:00 Away
April 25 South Fulton* 5:00 Away
April 29 McKenzie 5:00 Away

*District

District Tournament May 1-8
Region Tournament May 13-18
State Tournament May 20-25

 

 

 

 

 

Right