Space
Space
Left

Bradford Jr. High School Basketball
2017-2018


Thursday Oct. 12 West Tn. Warriors Home 6:00
Tuesday Oct. 17 Gleason Away 6:00 Girls JV 4:30
Thursday Oct. 19 Rutherford Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30
Monday Oct. 23 Trenton Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30

Thursday Oct. 26 Greenfield Home 6:00 Girls JV 4:30

Monday Oct. 30 Crockett Away 6:00

Thursday Nov. 2 Humboldt Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30

Tuesday Nov.7 West Carroll Home 6:00 
Thursday Nov. 9 Dyer Away 6:00 
Monday Nov. 13 Milan Home 6:00 Girls JV 4:30

Thursday Nov. 16 Medina Home 6:00 Girls JV 4:30
Monday Nov. 27 Rutherford Away 6:00 Girls JV 4:30
Thursday Nov. 30 Crockett Home 6:00
Thursday Dec. 7 Trenton Away 6:00 Girls JV 4:45
Saturday Dec. 9 Humboldt Away 1:15
Monday Dec. 11 Dyer Home 6:00 Boys JV 4:30
Thursday Dec. 14 Milan Away 6:00 Boys JV 4:30
Monday Dec. 18 Medina Away 6:00 Boys JV 4:30

Saturday Jan. 6-13 Jr. High Tournament @ Humboldt

 

 

Bradford High School Basketball
2017-2018


Saturday Nov. 11 Peabody Jamboree Trenton TBA
Tuesday Nov. 14 Obion County Home 6:00
Saturday Nov. 18 Lexington Away 2:00
Monday Nov. 20 Peabody Away 6:00
Friday Nov. 24 Bradford Thanksgiving Classic 

Girls - Bradford v. North Side 6:00

Boys -Bradford v. North Side 7:30

Saturday Nov. 25 Bradford Thanksgiving Classic TBA
Tuesday Nov. 28 West Carroll Away 6:00

Tuesday Dec. 5 Dresden* Home 6:00
Friday Dec. 8 McKenzie Home 6:00
Tuesday Dec. 12 Gleason* Away 6:00
Friday Dec. 15 South Fulton* Away 6:00
Saturday Dec. 16 Fulton City Home 2:00
Thursday Dec. 21 Peabody Home 6:00

Dec. 28-30 Boys & Girls Christmas Tournament Milan High School 

28th  12:15 pm Bradford v. Halls (Girls)  2:00 Bradford v. USJ (Boys)

29th TBD

30th TBD


Friday Jan. 5 Union City* Home 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 9 Lake County* Away 6:00
Friday Jan. 12 Greenfield* Home 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 16 Dresden* Away 6:00
Friday Jan. 19 McKenzie Away 6:00
Saturday Jan. 20 West Carroll Home 6:00 (Homecoming)
Tuesday Jan. 23 Gleason* Home 6:00
Friday Jan. 26 South Fulton* Home 6:00
Saturday Jan. 27 Fulton City Away 2:00
Tuesday Jan. 30 Union City* Away 6:00

Friday Feb. 2 Lake County* Home 6:00 (Senior Night)
Tuesday Feb. 6 Greenfield* Away 6:00

 

* indicates district game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Right